MK Gallery website sets cookies on your computer to help improve the user experience. Read our cookie policy hereAccept

October

2014

<

Afrofuturism  Friday Night Films

Friday 31 October 2014

Collaborate: Autumn Half Term Workshops  Family Workshops

Friday 31 October 2014

Artists Moving Image programme: Ryan Trecartin  Thursday Scratch Nights

Thursday 30 October 2014

Start the Art  Children & Families

Tuesday 28 October 2014

Galaxians, House of John Player, plus DJ’s  Saturday Live Music

Saturday 25 October 2014

Mini Makers  Children & Families

Saturday 25 October 2014

The Paupers Guide to Sci-Fi Filmmaking  Friday Night Films

Friday 24 October 2014

The Future City Debate: Youth Talks  Thursday Scratch Nights

Thursday 23 October 2014

Workshop: Souvenir Point led by artist Emily Shepherd  Talks & Workshops

Wednesday 22 October 2014

Start the Art  Children & Families

Tuesday 21 October 2014

#GivingTuesday Information Event  Talks & Workshops

Monday 20 October 2014

Mini Makers  Children & Families

Saturday 18 October 2014

Moon  Friday Night Films

Friday 17 October 2014

Artists Moving Image programme: Agnieszka Polska  Thursday Scratch Nights

Thursday 16 October 2014

Start the Art  Children & Families

Tuesday 14 October 2014

Visual Access Tour  Exhibition Events

Monday 13 October 2014

Herakles!  Saturday Live Music

Saturday 11 October 2014

Mini Makers  Children & Families

Saturday 11 October 2014

The Last Impresario  Friday Night Films

Friday 10 October 2014

A Clockwork Jerusalem in Conversation  Thursday Scratch Nights

Thursday 9 October 2014

Workshop: Souvenir Point led by artist Emily Shepherd  Talks & Workshops

Wednesday 8 October 2014

Start the Art  Children & Families

Tuesday 7 October 2014

Oliver Coates and Lutine  Saturday Live Music

Saturday 4 October 2014

Mini Makers  Children & Families

Saturday 4 October 2014

The Athlete  Friday Night Films

Friday 3 October 2014

Caroline Bergvall: Drift  Thursday Scratch Nights

Thursday 2 October 2014